Cheras Homestay Family Room With Private Bathroom Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur
Cheras Family With Private Bathroom Kuala Lumpur
6.5 Pleasant
4 reviews

Cheras Homestay Family Room With Private Bathroom Kuala Lumpur

21 Jalan Kelian, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Show map
Cheras Homestay Family Room With Private Bathroom Kuala Lumpur is located 3.5 km from the large Aquaria Aquarium and 10 minutes by car from the large 1960s National Mosque of Malaysia. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.
The KL Forest Eco Park is 3.9 km away, while DWC Dewan Wawasan Convention & Exhibition Center is just around the corner from the homestay.
This apartment includes a balcony with an air conditioner for utmost comfort. A highlight of the property for guests is the presence of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
Cheras Homestay Family Room With Private Bathroom offers a fully-fitted kitchen with all necessary appliances. The 1-room Cheras Homestay Family Room With Private Bathroom is 5 minutes' stroll from Maluri underground station and 700 metres from Stadium Badminton KL bus stop. There is a terrace as a spot to unwind.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Kuala Lumpur
Attractions
  • Sungei Wang Plaza - 2.8 km
  • Pavilion Kuala Lumpur - 3.1 km
  • Istana Negara - 3.4 km
  • Kuala Lumpur City Centre - 3.8 km
  • Central Market aka Pasar Seni - 4.1 km
  • Buddhist Maha Vihara - 4.3 km
  • Sultan Abdul Samad Building - 4.3 km
  • National Museum - 4.5 km
Airports
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah - 31 km
Train stations
  • Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station - 4 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed

Dining

  • Electric kettle

Leisure & Sports

  • Garden area

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 14:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 2 Jul
Fr 3 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Kuala Lumpur